top of page
Untitled design (2).gif
24.png

Tech Awards Winner list!

On a night full of celebration, the Tech Community came together to recognise the achievements of the industry in the past 12 months at the Tech For Techs first annual – Tech Awards All Voting and nominations were done by the community with over 380 votes cast in total. There was a total of 17 awards with some companies taking home two each. Special thanks go to Tenda who sponsored the event and helped to make the night happen.

Thank you to everyone who took part in the Tech Awards and we look forward to seeing you take part in next year's awards. The full live show can be seen here - Facebook - https://bit.ly/3Iybhlt


Best Distributor CMS Distribution Target Components Spire Technology VIP Computers Goliath Computing

Winner – Target Components ----------- Best Refurbished Tech – Distributor Techbuyer ALM Wholesale Bugs and Bytes Loop8 Westcoast

Winner ALM Wholesale -----------

Best Account Manager

Lewis Welsh – CMS Distribution Patricia Smith - Target Ben Pilling - Spire Kirsty Hall – Ortial Sean Goldrick - Target Winner - Lewis Walsh – CMS

-----------

Best Distributor Website

Techbuyer VIP Computer Centre Target Components Spire Technology IPARTS4U Winner Target Components ----------- Best Customer Service for a Vendor / Distributor and Outsource Business Techbuyer Target Spire Ortial East Anglian Data Recovery Winner - Ortial

-----------

Best Vendor Rep

John-Paul Williams – Ortial Ian Laird – Gigabyte Dean Shaw – Aerocool Kirsty Hall – Ortial Pete Johnson – Bullguard

Winner – Dean Shaw – Aerocool

-----------

Best Component Vendor Gigabyte Ortial Asus Aerocool Cooler Master Winner – Ortial

-----------

Best Peripheral Vendor

Iiyama Cherry Corsair Asus Marvo

Winner - Corsair ----------- Best Software/Cloud Vendor

Fabs Autobackup Eurosoft Pax8 Microsoft Bullguard Winner – Bullguard -----------

Best Outsource

East Anglian Data Recovery Seagate – Data Recovery PC Image Data Recovery Tech Central Repair & Data Rescue Center ALB Repairs Winner – East Anglian Data Recovery

-----------

Best Tech Website

Consumertec Laptop Parts Direct Crosshaven computers Scanstation Computers Oxford It solutions Winner – Crosshaven Computers – Crosshavencomputers.ie ----------- Community Expert Ben Ashcroft Ian Harden Zac Smith Cormac O’ Donoghue Peter Whitehouse Winner – Peter Whitehouse ----------- Best Instore Internal Display

Smart computers Rayleigh Computer Shop Ktech Mobiles Scanstation Computers Dtec Computers Winner - Rayleigh Computer Shop -----------

Best Use Of Social Media

Crosshaven computers Big ICT ILGS Ltd Smart Computers – Bristol Ktech Mobiles Winner – Crosshaven Computers

-----------

Best Repair Bench/Area IPC Solutions Stephenson’s It Solutions LTD Felixstowe Computer Repairs The Pc guy PCs Made Simple Winner - Stephenson’s It Solutions LTD ----------- Best Automotive Signage Nicom IT Services Ltd East Anglian Data Recovery One touch Services Stephenson’s It support Solutions LTD Oxford It Solutions Winner - Stephenson’s It Solutions LTD

-----------

Best Shop Front

Phase 4 Computers The Phone Whisperer Medway Computers Smart Computers Rayleigh Computer Shop Winner - Rayleigh Computer Shop -----------


Comments


bottom of page