242113146_1123982858128601_8201407179757172335_n.jpg

Finalists and Winners of the Tech Awards 2021
Can all winners please e-mails us so we can send you out trophies
info@techfortechs.co.uk


 

We would like to say a massive congratulations to all of our Tech Awards 2021 finalists and Winners! The full list of winners can be found below.

Best Distributor

CMS Distribution
Target Components
Spire Technology
VIP Computers
Goliath Computing

 

Winner – Target Components 
-----------

Best Refurbished Tech – Distributor

Techbuyer
ALM Wholesale
Bugs and Bytes
Loop8
Westcoast

 

Winner ALM Wholesale
-----------

Best Account Manager

Lewis Welsh – CMS Distribution
Patricia Smith - Target
Ben Pilling -  Spire
Kirsty Hall – Ortial
Sean Goldrick - Target

Winner - Lewis Walsh – CMS

-----------

Best Distributor Website


Techbuyer 
VIP Computer Centre
Target Components
Spire Technology
IPARTS4U

Winner   Target Components
-----------

Best Customer Service for a Vendor / Distributor and Outsource Business

Techbuyer
Target
Spire
Ortial
East Anglian Data Recovery

Winner  - Ortial

-----------


Best Vendor Rep


John-Paul Williams – Ortial
Ian Laird – Gigabyte
Dean Shaw – Aerocool
Kirsty Hall – Ortial
Pete Johnson – Bullguard


Winner – Dean Shaw – Aerocool

-----------

Best Component Vendor

Gigabyte
Ortial
Asus
Aerocool
Cooler Master

Winner – Ortial

-----------


Best Peripheral Vendor


Iiyama
Cherry
Corsair
Asus
Marvo

 

Winner - Corsair
-----------

Best Software/Cloud Vendor

Fabs Autobackup
Eurosoft
Pax8
Microsoft
Bullguard

Winner – Bullguard

-----------

Best Outsource


East Anglian Data Recovery
Seagate – Data Recovery
PC Image Data Recovery
Tech Central Repair & Data Rescue Center
ALB Repairs

Winner –  East Anglian Data Recovery

-----------


Best Tech Website


Consumertec
Laptop Parts Direct
Crosshaven computers
Scanstation Computers
Oxford It solutions

Winner – Crosshaven Computers – Crosshavencomputers.ie 
-----------

Community Expert
Ben Ashcroft
Ian Harden
Zac Smith
Cormac O’ Donoghue
Peter Whitehouse

Winner – Peter Whitehouse
-----------

Best Instore Internal Display


Smart computers
Rayleigh Computer Shop
Ktech Mobiles
Scanstation Computers
Dtec Computers

Winner - Rayleigh Computer Shop 

-----------


Best Use Of Social Media


Crosshaven computers
Big ICT
ILGS Ltd
Smart Computers – Bristol
Ktech Mobiles

Winner – Crosshaven Computers 

-----------

Best Repair Bench/Area
IPC Solutions
Stephenson’s It Solutions LTD
Felixstowe Computer Repairs
The Pc guy
PCs Made Simple

Winner - Stephenson’s It Solutions LTD
-----------

Best Automotive Signage

Nicom IT Services Ltd
East Anglian Data Recovery
One touch Services
Stephenson’s It support Solutions LTD
Oxford It Solutions

Winner - Stephenson’s It Solutions LTD

-----------

Best Shop Front


Phase 4 Computers
The Phone Whisperer
Medway Computers
Smart Computers
Rayleigh Computer Shop

Winner -  Rayleigh Computer Shop 

-----------